Skagit Valley Group Exercise Classes

02/23/2020 - 02/29/2020
Start Time Sun
02/23
Mon
02/24
Tue
02/25
Wed
02/26
Thu
02/27
Fri
02/28
Sat
02/29
05:00 AM
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (3.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (2 hrs)
Pool Schedule
Closed until 12 for HVAC upgrades
Aquatic Center
None
05:00 AM (7 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (3.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Capoeira Flexibility
Studio A
Munair
05:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (6 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (6.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (3.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (3.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym (Morning)
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
05:00 AM (4 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
05:00 AM (4 hrs)
05:30 AM
Fitness Classes
Power Cycle
Cycle Area
Greta Perales
05:30 AM (50 min)
06:00 AM
Fitness Classes
Sunrise Yoga
Studio A
John Yaeger
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Total Body Training
Studio B
Greta Perales
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aquafit and Strength
Teaching Pool
Tressa Farnsworth
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Total Body Interval Fusion
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
In The River
Lazy River
Tressa Farnsworth
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Sunrise Yoga
Studio A
John Yaeger
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Restore
Studio B
Rotates
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aquafit and Strength
Teaching Pool
Tressa Farnsworth
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Total Body Interval Fusion
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Intro to Capoeira
Studio B
Munair
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
In The River
Lazy River
Tressa Farnsworth
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Sunrise Yoga
Studio A
John Yaeger
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Total Body Training
Studio B
Greta Perales
06:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aquafit and Strength
Teaching Pool
Tressa Farnsworth
06:00 AM (50 min)
07:00 AM
Fitness Classes
Yoga
Studio A
Aidan Ristow
07:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Blast
Teaching Pool
Monique Woodward
07:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball-Block Play (Groups of 4)
Gym East End
None
07:00 AM (4 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
07:00 AM (4 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Yoga
Studio A
Aidan Ristow
07:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Blast
Teaching Pool
Monique Woodward
07:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
07:00 AM (4 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Yoga
Studio A
Aidan Ristow
07:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Blast
Teaching Pool
Tressa Farnsworth
07:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball-Block Play (Groups of 4)
Gym East End
None
07:00 AM (4 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Fusion
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
07:00 AM (50 min)
07:45 AM
Fitness Classes
Stride, Strength, Stretch - Start on TRACK
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
07:45 AM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Ride - Stride Strength & Stretch
Studio B
Liz McNett Crowl
07:45 AM (1.08 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Stride, Strength, Stretch - Start on TRACK
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
07:45 AM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Stride, Strength, Stretch - Start on TRACK
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
07:45 AM (1 hr)
08:00 AM
Fitness Classes
Tai Chi
Studio B
Aurelia Hadley
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Step
Teaching Pool
Monique Woodward
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Tai Chi
Studio A
Aurelia Hadley
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
H2O Fitness
Teaching Pool
Patty Porteous
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Tai Chi
Studio B
Aurelia Hadley
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Step
Teaching Pool
Monique Woodward
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Tai Chi
Studio A
Aurelia Hadley
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Shape Up and Tone
Studio B
Lois Powers
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
H2O Fitness
Teaching Pool
Patty Porteous
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Step
Teaching Pool
Tressa Farnsworth
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Cycling
Cycle Area
Liz McNett Crowl
08:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
H2O Fitness
Teaching Pool
Patty Porteous
08:00 AM (50 min)
08:30 AM
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball-Block Play (Groups of 4)
Gym West End
None
08:30 AM (1.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym West End
None
08:30 AM (2.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym West End
None
08:30 AM (2.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball-Block Play (Groups of 4)
Gym West End
None
08:30 AM (1.5 hrs)
08:45 AM
Fitness Classes
Pilates/Yoga
Studio B
Charlotte See
08:45 AM (1 hr)
09:00 AM
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
09:00 AM (7 hrs)
Gymnasium
Pickleball - Open Ages
Gym East End
None
09:00 AM (1.5 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Step
Studio A
Robin Luif
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Barre
Studio B
Jules Easley
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Aqua Zumba®
Teaching Pool
Stefanie Lindquist
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Core and Strength
Studio A
Stefanie Lindquist
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
ZUMBA®
Studio A
Shar Wersen
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Basic Step
Studio B
Mike Murdock
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
AquaCardio Fit
Teaching Pool
Anne
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Core and Strength
Studio A
Stefanie Lindquist
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Step
Studio A
Robin Luif
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Pilates
Studio B
Amy Hansen
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
AquaCardio Fit
Teaching Pool
Anne
09:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
ZUMBA®
Studio A
Shar Wersen
09:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Games
Gym West End
None
09:00 AM (5 hrs)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Games
Gym East End
None
09:00 AM (5 hrs)
09:10 AM
Fitness Classes
Strength and Conditioning
Studio B
Kim Griffith
09:10 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Strength and Conditioning
Studio B
Kim Griffith
09:10 AM (50 min)
10:00 AM
Fitness Classes
Prime Time
Studio A
Lois Powers
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Gentle Chair Based Yoga
Studio B
Charlotte See
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Pedaling for Parkinson's*
Cycle Area
Monique Woodward
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Arthritis Class
Teaching Pool
Aurelia Hadley
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
AOA Classic
Studio A
Lois Powers
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Arthritis Class
Teaching Pool
Aurelia Hadley
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Prime Time
Studio A
Lois Powers
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Gentle Chair Based Yoga
Studio B
Charlotte See
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Pedaling for Parkinson's*
Cycle Area
Monique Woodward
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Arthritis Class
Teaching Pool
Aurelia Hadley
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
AOA Classic
Studio A
Lois Powers
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Arthritis Class
Teaching Pool
Aurelia Hadley
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Prime Time
Studio A
Lois Powers
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Gentle Chair Based Yoga
Studio B
Charlotte See
10:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Pedaling for Parkinson's*
Cycle Area
Monique Woodward
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Arthritis Class
Teaching Pool
Patty Porteous
10:00 AM (50 min)
10:15 AM
Fitness Classes
Yoga
Studio B
Amy Cheadle
10:15 AM (1.25 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Yoga
Studio B
Amy Cheadle
10:15 AM (1.25 hrs)
10:30 AM
Gymnasium
Pickleball 101
Gym East End
None
10:30 AM (1.5 hrs)
11:00 AM
Fitness Classes
Fit4Life
Studio A
Mary Riley
11:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Tai Chi
Studio B
Margo Cunningham
11:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
11:00 AM (30 min)
Pool Schedule
4th Grade Swim Lessons
Teaching Pool
Emily Ellis
11:00 AM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Fit4Life Cardio
Studio A
Mary Riley
11:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
11:00 AM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
11:00 AM (3 hrs)
Pool Schedule
4th Grade Swim Lessons
Teaching Pool
Emily Ellis
11:00 AM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Fit4Life
Studio A
Mary Riley
11:00 AM (50 min)
Pool Schedule
4th Grade Swim Lessons
Teaching Pool
Emily Ellis
11:00 AM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Fit4Life Cardio
Studio A
Mary Riley
11:00 AM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
11:00 AM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
11:00 AM (6 hrs)
Pool Schedule
4th Grade Swim Lessons
Teaching Pool
Emily Ellis
11:00 AM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
ZUMBA®
Studio A
Rotates
11:00 AM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Bitty Boppers ($5)
Studio B
Alex
11:00 AM (45 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
11:00 AM (30 min)
Pool Schedule
4th Grade Swim Lessons
Teaching Pool
Emily Ellis
11:00 AM (2 hrs)
11:30 AM
Gymnasium
Adult Drop-in Basketball
Gym West End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop In Basketball
Gym East End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop-in Basketball
Gym West End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop-in Basketball
Gym West End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop In Basketball
Gym East End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop-in Basketball
Gym West End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop-in Basketball
Gym West End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Drop In Basketball
Gym East End
None
11:30 AM (2 hrs)
12:00 PM
Gymnasium
Pickleball - Open Ages
Gym East End
None
12:00 PM (2 hrs)
Fitness Classes
H.I.I.T.
Studio A
Stefanie Lindquist
12:00 PM (30 min)
Fitness Classes
Functional Strength and Flexibility
Studio A
Mary Riley
12:00 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
H.I.I.T.
Studio A
Stefanie Lindquist
12:00 PM (30 min)
Fitness Classes
Functional Strength and Flexibility
Studio A
Mary Riley
12:00 PM (50 min)
01:00 PM
Fitness Classes
Gentle Chair Based Yoga
Studio A
Charlotte See
01:00 PM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Gentle Chair Based Yoga
Studio A
Charlotte See
01:00 PM (1 hr)
01:30 PM
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
01:30 PM (30 min)
02:00 PM
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Winter Adult Pickleball League (3.0-3.4))
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Skagit County Parks and Rec
Gym West End
None
02:00 PM (4 hrs)
Gymnasium
Skagit County Parks and Rec
Gym East End
None
02:00 PM (4 hrs)
04:00 PM
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
Volleyball Practice
Gym East End
None
04:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
04:00 PM (1.5 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Swim Team
Studio B
Reserved by Coach
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym West End
None
04:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Bitty Basketball
Gym East End
None
04:00 PM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Swim Team
Studio B
Reserved by Coach
04:00 PM (1 hr)
04:15 PM
Fitness Classes
Pilates
Studio A
Liz McNett Crowl
04:15 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Pilates
Studio A
Amy Hansen
04:15 PM (50 min)
05:00 PM
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym West End
None
05:00 PM (3 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Barre
Studio B
Amy Hansen
05:00 PM (50 min)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym West End
None
05:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym West End
None
05:00 PM (3 hrs)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym East End
None
05:00 PM (3 hrs)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym East End
None
05:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym West End
None
05:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Youth Volleyball Games
Gym East End
None
05:00 PM (2 hrs)
05:30 PM
Fitness Classes
Sunset Yoga
Studio A
Ada Snyder
05:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
ZUMBA®
Studio A
Shar Wersen
05:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Power Cycle
Cycle Area
Greta Perales
05:30 PM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Winter Adult Pickleball League (2.5-3.4))
Gym East End
None
05:30 PM (1.75 hrs)
Fitness Classes
Sunset Yoga
Studio A
Ada Snyder
05:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
ZUMBA®
Studio A
Shar Wersen
05:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Cycle Circuit
Cycle Area
Ada Snyder
05:30 PM (50 min)
06:00 PM
Gymnasium
YMCA Youth Basketball Practice
Gym East End
None
06:00 PM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Strength and Conditioning
Studio B
Kim Griffith
06:00 PM (1 hr)
Fitness Classes
Strength and Conditioning
Studio B
Kim Griffith
06:00 PM (1 hr)
Gymnasium
Open Ages Pickleball
Gym West End
None
06:00 PM (1.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Pickleball 101
Gym East End
None
06:00 PM (1.5 hrs)
06:30 PM
Fitness Classes
Family - ZUMBA®
Studio A
Kerri Fraser
06:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Swim Team
Studio B
Reserved by Coach
06:30 PM (30 min)
Fitness Classes
Strong by Zumba®
Studio A
Kerri Fraser
06:30 PM (45 min)
Fitness Classes
Swim Team
Studio B
Reserved by Coach
06:30 PM (30 min)
Fitness Classes
Power Cycle
Cycle Area
Greta Perales
06:30 PM (50 min)
Fitness Classes
Swim Team
Studio B
Reserved by Coach
06:30 PM (30 min)
07:00 PM
Fitness Classes
River Fitness
Lazy River
Tressa Farnsworth
07:00 PM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Coed Drop-In Volleyball
Gym East End
None
07:00 PM (3 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
07:00 PM (3 hrs)
Fitness Classes
River Fitness
Lazy River
Tressa Farnsworth
07:00 PM (50 min)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
07:00 PM (3 hrs)
Gymnasium
Coed Drop-In Volleyball
Gym East End
None
07:00 PM (3 hrs)
07:15 PM
Fitness Classes
Family - Hip Hop
Studio A
Abraham Kidane
07:15 PM (1.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Winter Adult Pickleball League (3.5-4.0)
Gym East End
None
07:15 PM (2.75 hrs)
07:30 PM
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym West End
None
07:30 PM (2.5 hrs)
Gymnasium
Adult Pickleball
Gym East End
None
07:30 PM (2.5 hrs)
08:00 PM
Gymnasium
14+ Coed Drop-In Basketball
Gym West End
None
08:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
14+ Coed Drop-In Basketball
Gym West End
None
08:00 PM (2 hrs)
Gymnasium
Open Gym
Gym East End
None
08:00 PM (2 hrs)

Scan this QR Code to check the most up-to-date information